Police Stations

Police Stations

Office

STD Code

Phone Number

Thiruvananthapuram city
Crime Stopper 04712329107 
Police Control Room 04712333100 
Traffic Helpline 04711099 
Traffic PS SI-104712558731
Cantonment PS  04712330248
Vanitha PS WSI-104712321555
Museum PS  04712315096
Poojappura PS  04712350266
Peroorkada PS  04712433243
Vattiyoorkavu PS 04712360690
Poonthura PS 04712380729
Valiyathura PS 04712501833
Pettah PS  04712743195
Vanchiyoor PS04712461129
Medical College PS04712443145
Thumba PS  04712563754
Sreekariyam PS04712592100
Fort PS 04712461105
Thampanoor PS04712326543
Karamana PS04712343534
Nemom PS 04712390223 
Thiruvallam PS 04712381148
Vizhinjam PS  04712480245
Kovalam PS04712480255
Thiruvananthapuram Rural
SI Attingal Traffic 04702622444 
Attingal PS  04702622444
Chirayinkeezhu PS04702640380
 Varkala PS  04702602333 
Kallambalam PS04702692066 
Kadakkavoor PS  04702656629
Anchuthengu PS04702656641 
Kazhakkuttom PS  04712418231
Kadinamkulam PS04712750265
Mangalapuram PS 04712420275
Pothencode PS04712716100
Venjaramoodu PS 04722872023
Vattappara PS04722585055
Kilimanoor PS 04702672226 
Pallickal PS04702682026
Pangode PS04722869223
Nedumangad PS 04722802400 
Valiyamala PS04712879100
Aryanad PS04722852033 
Vilappilssala PS04712289060 
Palode PS04722840260 
Vithura PS04722856243 
Ponmudi PS04722890222
Kattakada PS04712290223 
Malayinkeezh PS04712282023 
Neyyardam PS04712272266
Maranallor PS04712299100
Neyyattinkara PS SI 04712222222
Vellarada PS04712242023
Aryancode PS04712256223 
Balaramapuram PS04712400366
Poovar PS04712211100
Kanjiramkulam PS04712261100
Parassala PS04712202023
Pozhiyoor PS04712212100
Kollam
Crime stopper 0474  2763694
Control Room 0474  100
Kollam District Control 04742746000
Kollam East PS 04742742072 
Eravipuram PS  04742723626
Kilikolloor PS04742711155
Kollam West PS  04742795086
Anchalummoodu PS04742552682
Sakthikulangara PS04742770966
CI Coastal PS, Neendakara04762685200
Coastal PS, Neendakara04762685200
Traffic PS04742745298
Paravoor PS04742512344
Parippally PS04742572065 
Chathannoor PS04742593250
Kottiyam PS04742530100 
Karunagapally PS 04762620233 
Ochira PS04762690233
Chavara PS04762680024
Thekkumbhagam PS04762872550
Traffic Unit Kottarakkara 04742454533 
Punalur PS04752222700
Pathanapuram PS0475 2352200
Kunnicode PS04752322095
Thenmala PS04752344550 
Kadakkal PS04742422033
Chadayamangalam PS04742475311
Anchal PS04752273366 
Yeroor PS04752273204
Kottarakkara PS  04742454629
Ezhukone PS04742482088
Pooyapally PS04742462043
Kundara PS04742547239
East Kallada PS04742585240
Sasthamcotta PS04762830355
Sooranadu PS04762851208
Pathanamthitta
Police Control Room04682320226
SI Traffic04682320226
Women Cell04682222927
Pathanamthitta PS04682222226
Aranmula PS04682214100 
Koipuram PS04692660246
Chittar PS04735255226
Moozhiyar PS04735279190
CI Pampa PS 04735203412
Pampa PS04735203412
Adoor PS04734224829
Enath PS04734211800
Pandalam PS04734252222
Kodumon PS04734285229
Konni PS04682242236 
Koodal PS04734270100
Thannithodu PS04682382253 
Thiruvalla PS04692600100
Pulikeezhu PS04692610149
Keezhvaipur PS04692682226 
Perumpetty PS04692696262
Ranni PS04735227626
Vechoochira PS04735265226
Perunad PS04735240211
Alappuzha
Crime stopper04771090
Alappuzha South PS04772239343
Punnapra PS04772287669
Traffic PS04772230246
North PS04772245541
Ambalappuzha PS04772272022 
Nedumudy PS04772762222
Pulinkunnu PS04772702222 
Ramankary PS04772705532 
Kainady PS0477 2747242
Cherthala PS04782813205
Poochakkal PS04782522249
Kuthiathode PS04782562239 
Aroor PS04782872044 
Pattanakkad PS04782592210
Mararikulam PS04782862391
Muhamma PS04782862331 
Arthungal PS04782572233
Chengannoor PS04792452226
Venmani PS04792352202
Mannar PS04792312224
Edathua PS04772212237
Veeyapuram PS04792319711
Mavelikkara PS04792302238
Kurathikadu PS04792333500 
Vallikunnam PS04792335240 
Nooranadu PS04792386344
Kayamkulam PS04792445929 
Kanakakunnu PS04792430629
Kareelakulangara PS04792472011
Harippad PS04792412626 
Thrikkunnappuzha PS04792482026
Kottayam
Crime Stopper04812564028
Kottayam East PS04812560333
Ayarkunnam PS04812546660
Gandhinagar PS04812597210 
Traffic PS04812581578
Kottayam West PS04812567210
Kumarakom PS04812524339
Changanassery PS04812420100
Thrikkodithanam PS04812440200
Vakathanam PS04812462296 
Chingavanam PS04812430587 
Karukachal PS04812485126 
Ettumanoor PS04812535517
Kuravilangadu PS04822230323 
Kanjirappally PS04828202800 
Mundakkayam PS04828272317
Ponkunnam PS04828221240
Pallikkathode PS04812551066
Manimala PS04828247141 
Erumeli PS04828210233
Pampady PS04812505322 
Manarcaud PS04812370288
Pala PS04822212334 
Vaikkom PS04829231330
Kidangoor PS04822254195
Kaduthuruthy PS04829282323
Velloor PS04829257160
Ramapuram PS04822260252 
Marangattupally PS04822251065
Erattupettah PS04822272228 
Melukkavu PS04822219058
Thidanadu PS04822235295
Idukki
Crime Stopper04862232356
Thodupuzha PS04862222494
Kaliyar PS04862245334
Karimannoor PS04862262434 
Kanjar PS04862252034 
Karinkunnam PS04862242336
Kulamavu PS04862259904
Idukki PS04862235229
Murikkassery PS04868263250
Kanjikuzhy PS 04862239280
Karimanal PS 04852552278 
Munnar PS04865230321
Marayur PS 04865252210
Devikulam PS04865264225 
Santhanpara PS04868247211
Adimaly PS04864222145 
Rajakkad PS04868242325 
Vellathooval PS04864276254
Nedumkandam PS04868232045 
Cumbummettu PS04868279250
Kattappana PS04868272263 
Vandanmedu PS04868277050 
Kumily PS04869222049 
Vandiperiyar PS04869252244
Peermedu PS04869232085 
Upputhara PS04869244315 
Peruvanthanam PS04869280347
Kochi city
Control Room04842366100
Traffic PS West04842394218
Traffic PS East04842344852
Ernakulam Central PS04842394500
Vanitha PS04842394250
Mulavukad PS04842750772
Kadavanthara PS04842207855
Ernakulam North (Kasba) PS04842390280
Palarivattom PS04842345850
Eloor PS04842546365
Cheranalloor PS04842430227
Mattancherry PS04842224066 
Kannamali PS04842247461
Fort Kochi PS04842215055
Harbour PS04842666005
Palluruthy  PS04842232944
Thoppumpady PS04842224033
 Ernakulam South PS04842359350
Panangad PS04842700201
Hill palace PS04842780228
Ambalamedu PS04842720491
Udayamperoor PS04842794039
Kalamassery PS04842532050
Thrikkakara PS04842422365
Ernakulam Rural
Passport Cell04842622223
Crime Stopper04842630238
Control Room , Aluva04842621100
Aluva PS04842624006
Binanipuram PS04842607083
North Parur PS04842445525
Varapuzha PS04842513073
Vadakkekara PS04842482016
Puthenvelikkara PS04842487098
Njarakkal PS04842492328
Munambom PS04842488023
Angamali PS04842452328
Chengamanad PS04842474057
Nedumbassery PS 04842610611
Perumbavoor PS04842523226
Kodanad PS04842649015
Kunnathunadu PS04842688260
Thadiyittaparamba PS04842682260
Kuruppampady PS04842591511
Kottappady PS04852843213
Kalady PS04842462360
Ayyampuzha PS04842696660
Muvattupuzha PS04852832304
Vazhakulam PS04852260258
Puthencruz PS04842760264 
Ramamangalam PS04842277223 
Kalloorkadu PS04852289235
Pothanikadu PS04852562031
Kothamangalam PS04852862328
Oonnukal PS04852855253
Kuttampuzha PS04852588280
Piravom PS04852242158 
Koothattukulam PS04852252323
Mulanthuruthy PS04842740262
Thrissur City
Crime Stopper & 1090 04872363607 
Vanitha Cell 04872428855 
Thrissur Helpline 04872428855 
Town East PS04872424192
Traffic PS04872445259
Vanitha PS04872444251
Town West PS04872363608 
Nedupuzha PS04872447511
Ollur PS04872352320
Mannuthy PS04872370280 
Peechi PS04872284040
Peramangalam PS04872307237
Guruvayoor PS04872556362
Pavaratty PS04872643360
Viyyur PS04872327502 
Thrissur Rural
Kunnamkulam PS04885222211
Erumapetty PS04885262240
Chavakkad PS04872507352
Vadakkekad PS04872542390
Vadakkanchery PS04884232223
Cheruthuruthy PS04884262401
Chelakkara PS04884252034 
Pazhayannur PS04884225050 
Irinjalakuda PS04802825228
Kattoor PS04802877590
Cherpu PS04872342220
Nedupuzha PS04872447511
Kodungallur PS04802800621 
Valappad PS04872391236
Mathilakom PS 04802850257
Vadanappally PS 04872600540
Chalakkudy PS04802708331
Athirappally PS04802769004
Malakkapara PS 04253237262
Koraty PS04802732593
Mala PS04802890241
Pudukkad PS04802751336
Vellikulangara PS04802740542
Azheekode Coastal PS04802815100
Palakkad
Crime Stopper04911090
Passport Cell04912536888
Control Room04912525340
Town South PS04912537368
Traffic PS04912501250
Town North PS04912502375
Mankara PS04912872222
Kasaba PS04912566148
Walayar PS04912862264
Chittur PS04923222338
Kozhinjampara PS04923272224
Hemambika Nagar PS04922555208
Malampuzha PS04922815284
Kongad PS04922845230
Alathur PS04922222323
Kottayi PS04922285501
Kuzhalmannam PS04922272032
Pudunagaram PS04923252255
Wadakkancherry PS04922255100
Mangalam Dam PS04922262100
Kollengode PS04923262329
Parambikulam PS04253277224
Nenmara PS04923243399
Padagiri PS04923246237
Ottappalam PS04662244325
Shornur PS04662222406
Pattambi PS04662212224
Thrithala PS04662272004
Chalissery PS04662256254
Cherpulassery PS04662282235
Sreekrishnapuram PS04662261233
Mannarkkad PS04924222290
Nattukal PS04924236250
Agali PS04924254222
Sholayur PS04924209007
Malappuram
Crime Stopper04832738660
Malappuram PS04912734966
Traffic PS04832736599
Vengara PS04942450210
Kondotty PS04912712041
Vazhakkad PS04832725212
Tirurangadi PS04942460331
Thenhipalam PS04942400260
Traffic PS04832767496
Manjeri PS04832766852
Areacode PS04832850222
Perinthalmanna PS04933227231
Kolathur PS04933203244
Pandikad PS04832783222
Melattur PS04933278221
Karuvarakundu PS04931280210
Wandoor PS04931247027
Kalikavu PS04931257222
Edavanna PS 04832700268
Nilambur PS04931220241
Edakkara PS04931275222
Vazhikadavu PS04931275233
Pothukal PS04931241520
Tirur PS04942422046
Kottakkal PS04832742253
Tanur PS04942440221
Parappanangadi PS 04942410260
Ponnani PS04942666037
Changaramkulam PS 04942650437
Perumpadappu PS  04942670259
Valanchery PS04942644343
Kalpakanchery PS04942457022
Kuttipuram PS04942608250
Kozhikode City
Crime Stopper04951090
Kozhikode Town PS 04952366232
Chemmangad PS  04952304178
Kasaba PS 04952722286
Panniankara PS 04952320860
Nallalam PS 04952420643
Feroke PS 04952482230
Beypore PS 04952414002
Marad PS04952418200
Medical College PS 04952357691
Mavoor PS  04952883124
Nadakkavu PS  04952766433
Elathur PS 04952462045
Vellayil PS04952384799
Chevayur PS 04952371403
Kunnamangalam PS04952800256
Vanitha PS04952724070
Kozhikode Rural
Crime Stopper Cell04962523091
Vatakara PS 04962524206
Edacherry PS  04962547022
Payyoli PS 04962602034
Meppayur PS 04962676220
Nadapuram PS  04962550225
Valayam PS04962460699
Kuttiyadi PS  04962597100
Thottilpalam PS  04962565890
Perambra PS 04962610242
Peruvannamuzhy PS 04962662234
Kooranchundu PS  04962660222
Thamarassery PS  04952222240
Thiruvambadi PS  04952252038
Kodenchery PS 04952236236
Koduvally PS  04952210213
Mukkom PS  04952297133
Koyilandy PS  04962620236
Atholy PS  04962672233
Balussery PS  04962642040
Kakkur PS04962260233
Wayanad
Crime stoper04936202521
Traffic Unit04936202524
Kalpetta PS  04936202400
Meppadi PS 04936282433
Meenangadi PS 04936247204
Kambalakkad PS04936286635
Vythiri PS  04936255255
Padinjarethara PS 04936273401
Mananthavady PS 04935240232
Thirunelly PS04935210264
Thalapuzha PS 04935256262
Vellamunda PS 04935230332
S.Battery PS 04936220400
Ambalavayal PS 04936260436
Pulpally PS  04936240294
Kenichira PS  04936211545
Kannur
Crime Stopper04971090
SHO  Kannur Town 04972763337
SHO Traffic PS 04972763338
Kannur City PS 04972731187
Edakkad PS 04972832022
Chackarackal PS  04972851669
Valapattanam PS 04972778100
Kannapuram PS  04972860244
Iritty PS 04902491221
Ulikkal PS 04602228121
Karikottakari PS  04902454520
Aralam PS 04902454540
Thalassery PS  04902323352
SHO Dharmadam PS 04902323353
Mattannur PS04902471244
Irikkur PS 04602257100
Peravoor PS04902444453
Kelakom PS  04902412043
Maloor PS 04902400440
Kuthuparamba PS 04902361221
Kolavallur PS  04902462025
Panur PS  04902315181
Chockli PS  04902338223
Kannavam PS04902301100
Kathirur PS04902305888
Thaliparamba PS04602203100
Pazhangadi PS  04972870233
Payyannur PS04985203032
Peringome PS 04985236232
Alakode PS 04602255252
Kudiyanmala PS  04602218240
Sreekandapuram PS 04602230224
Payyavoor PS 04602210130
Kasaragod
Kasaragod PS 04994230100 
Traffic PS04994224100
Kumbla PS  04998213037 
Manjeswar PS 04998272640
Adhur PS 04994260024
Badiadukka PS  04998284033
Bedakom PS  04994205238
Hosdurg PS  04672204229
Bekal PS 04672236224
Ambalathara PS04672243200
Vellarikundu PS04672242300
Chittarikal PS 04672221054
Rajapuram PS 04672224029
Nileswar PS 04672280240
Cheemeni PS 04672250220
Chandera PS 04672210242
Railway PS Kasaragod04994223030
Menu